IEEE Tokyo Section
ieeelogo

2005@New Fellows

ieeelogo
ÅIXV“ú 2005”N12ŒŽ28“ú
No. Section Name Professional Affiliation Citation
1 ŠÖ¼ ó“c@–«
Minoru Asada
‘åã‘åŠw For contributions to robot leaning and applications.
2 “Œ‹ž ó’J@kˆê
Kouichi Asatani
HŠw‰@‘åŠw For contributions to optical networking and standards, commuations quality of service, and network performance.
3 “Œ‹ž ]“¡@—Ǐƒ
Yoshizumi Eto
“ú—§‘Û“d‹C For contributions to digital high definition television recording and standards.
4 “Œ‹ž “¡“c@³°
Masaharu Fujita
“Œ‹ž“s—§‰ÈŠw‹Zp‘åŠw For contributions to microwave remote sensing.
5 “Œ‹ž •Ÿˆä@L‘¾
Shinta Fukui
ŽO•H“d‹@ For contributions to secure power network opetration technologies using intelligent systems.
6 “Œ‹ž ‹´–{@Œ¤–ç
Kenya Hashimoto
ç—t‘åŠw For contributions to simulation and design for surface acoustic wave devices.
7 “Œ‹ž –x@—mˆê
Yoichi Hori
“Œ‹ž‘åŠw For contributions to advanced motion control.
8 “Œ‹ž ¡‘º@C•
Nobutake Imamura
ƒeƒ‰ƒnƒEƒX For contributions to development and commercialization of magneto-optical recording media and read/write systems.
9 “Œ‹ž ˆäã@G–¾
Hiroyuki Inoue
“ú–{ƒIƒvƒlƒNƒXƒgŠ”Ž®‰ïŽÐ For contributions to semiconductor optical switches and modulators.
10 “Œ‹ž Î‹´@Fˆê˜Y
Koichiro Ishibashi
iŠ”jƒ‹ƒlƒTƒXƒeƒNƒmƒƒW For technical contributions to developments of low-power SRAMs and MCUs.
11 “Œ‹ž Î‹´@’‰•v
Tadao Ishibashi
NTTƒGƒŒƒNƒgƒƒjƒNƒX For contributions to high-speed and optoelectronic semiconductor devices.
12 “Œ‹ž ˆÉ“¡@Œöˆê
Koichi Ito
ç—t‘åŠw For contributions to the development of antennas for mobile communications and medical applications.
13 “Œ‹ž –k˜e@M•F
Nobuhiko Kitawaki
’}”g‘åŠw For contributions to speech quality assesment for low bit rate encoders and associated standards.
14 ŠÖ¼ Š‹Œ´@³–¾
Masaaki Kuzuhara
NEC For contributions to Group III-V microwave power device.
15 “Œ‹ž ŠÔ£@Œ›ˆê
Kenichi Mase
VŠƒ‘åŠw For contributions to communications network traffic control.
16 –¼ŒÃ‰® …–ì@²
Akira Mizuno
•ªŽq‰ÈŠwŒ¤‹†Š For the reduction of gaseous pollutions.
17 “Œ‹ž •S£@Žõ‘ã
Hisayo Momose
“ŒŽÅ For contributions to ultra-thin gate oxide metal oxide semiconductor fields effect trasistors.
18 “Œ‹ž ‘å—с@Gm
Hidehito Obayashi
“ú—§ƒnƒCƒeƒNƒmƒƒW[ƒY For contributions to critical dimension scanning election microscopy.
19 “Œ‹ž ‘åX@TŒá
Shingo Ohmori
“Æ—§s­–@l ’ʐM‘‡Œ¤‹†Š For contributions to mobile satellite communication systems.
20 ŠÖ¼ ‘åX@—T
Yutaka Ohmori
‘åã‘åŠw For contributions to the development of organic and semiconductor light emitting materials and devices.
21 “Œ‹ž ‰ªè@MŽŸ
Shinji Okazaki
’´æ’[“dŽq‹ZpŠJ”­‹@\ For contributions to the resolution enhancement technology in optical and electron-beam lithography.
22 ŠÖ¼ ‚‹´@’B˜Y
Tatsuro Takahashi
‹ž“s‘åŠw For contributions to the technology and systems for asynchronous transfer mode networks.
23 “Œ‹ž “c’†@‰p•F
Hidehiko Tanaka
î•ñƒZƒLƒ…ƒŠƒeƒB‘åŠw‰@‘åŠw For contributions tohigh performance computation models.
24 ŠÖ¼ •x‰i@¹Ž¡
Shoji Tominaga
‘åã“d‹C’ʐM‘åŠw For contributions to the analysis of physical phenomena in digital color imaging.
25 “Œ‹ž –î–ì@˜a’j
Kazuno Yano
“ú—§»ìŠ@’†‰›Œ¤‹†Š For contributions to nanostructured-silicon devices and circuits and advanced CMOS logic.
26 “Œ‹ž Ö“¡@—m
Hiroshi Saito
NTT For contributions to traffic control for integrated packet networks.

▲ƒy[ƒWƒgƒbƒv‚Ö

Copyright IEEE - All rights reserved.