IEEE Tokyo Section
ieeelogo

2004@New Fellows

ieeelogo
ÅIXV“ú 2009”N6ŒŽ24“ú
No. Section Name Professional Affiliation Citation
1 “Œ‹ž H“c@’²
Shirabe Akita
“d—Í’†‰›Œ¤‹†Š For contributions in applied superconductivity in support of electric power applications.
2 ŠÖ¼ “¡‰ª@O
Hiroshi Fujioka
‘åã‘åŠw For contributions to electron beam testing of semiconductor devices and circuits.
3 “Œ‹ž ˆÉ’ë@Œ’“ñ
Kenji Iba
ŽO•H“d‹@ For contributions to the control and planning technology of voltage/reactive power.
4 “Œ‹ž ’r“c@C“ñ
Shunji Ikeda
ÄÚ¾Ýè°Ã¸ÉÛ¼Þ°½Þ For contributions to the development and manufacturing of static random access memory.
5 ŠÖ¼ ’r“c@‰ë•v
Masao Ikeda
‘åã‘åŠw For contributions to the theory of large scale systems and decentralized control.
6 “Œ‹ž Îˆä@Ÿ
Masaru Ishii
“Œ‹ž‘åŠw For contributions to improvement of lighting performance of power lines and to the standardization of the measurement of lightning impulse voltages.
7 “Œ‹ž Îì@Œ³
Hajime Ishikawa
•xŽm’ÊŒ¤‹†Š For technical leadership in the development of high-performance Si and GaAs devices and circuits.
8 “Œ‹ž ˆä“›@‰ë”V
Masayuki Izutsu
’ʐM‘‡Œ¤‹†Š For contributions to integrated optics and broad-band guided-wave light modulators
9 ŠÖ¼ –q–ì@º“ñ
Shoji Makino
‚m‚s‚s For contributions to adaptive filtering technologies and the realization of acoustic echo cancellation.
10 “Œ‹ž Ž“c@˜ÐG
Yukou Mochida
•xŽm’ÊŒ¤‹†Š For contributions to the development and deployment of digital transport systems.
11 ŠÖ¼ ‘ºã@FŽO
Koso Murakami
‘åã‘åŠw For contributions to switching technologies and systems for broadband communications networks.
12 ŠÖ¼ ’†‘º@sG
Yukihiro Nakamura
‹ž“s‘åŠw For contributions to very large scale integration synthesis methodologies.
13 “Œ‹ž “ï”g@½ˆê
Seiichi Namba
‚m‚g‚j For contributions to integrated digital broadcasting systems.
14 ŠÖ¼ –ìàV@”Ž
Hiroshi Nozawa
‹ž“s‘åŠw For contributions to nonvolatile semiconductor memories.
15 ŠÖ¼ ‘啽@F
Takashi Ohira
‚`‚s‚q For contributions to variable microwave signal processing circuits and antennas.
16 “Œ‹ž VICTOR RYZHII ‰ï’ÑåŠw For contributions to the development to the quantum well infrared photodetectors and quantum dot infrared photodetectors.
17 –¼ŒÃ‰® ‘ò–؁@é•F
Nubuhiko Sawaki
–¼ŒÃ‰®‘åŠw For contributions to the development of group III-nitride semiconductor materials and devices.
18 “Œ‹ž {“¡@r•v
Toshio Sudo
“ŒŽÅ For contributions to high-density packaging.
19 ŠÖ¼ ŠÇ‘º@¸
Noboru Sugawara
‚m‚s‚s For contributions to speech compression and speech recognition.
20 ŠÖ¼ ‚X@”N
Toshi Takamori
_ŒË‘åŠw For contributions to robotic and mechatronic systems.
21 “Œ‹ž ’J]@˜a—Y
Kazuo Tanie
ŽY‹Æ‹Zp‘‡Œ¤‹†Š For contributions to humanoid and human friendly robotics.
22 ŠÖ¼ •y‘ò@Ž¡
Osamu Tomisawa
ŽO•H“d‹@ For contributions to low power, high speed integrated circuits.
23 “Œ‹ž “àŠC@—vŽO
Yozo Utsumi
–h‰q‘åŠwZ For leadership in microwave circuit technology for direct broadcast satellite and high definition
24 ŠÖ¼ ŽR–{@½ˆê
Seiichi Yamamoto
“¯ŽuŽÐ‘åŠw for leadership in the development of spoken language communication systems
25 å‘ä s¼@Œ’ˆê
Ken-ichi Yukimatsu
H“c‘åŠw For contributions to photonic switching technologies and systems.

▲ƒy[ƒWƒgƒbƒv‚Ö

Copyright IEEE - All rights reserved.